GEORGE CONDO (NÉ EN 1957)
GEORGE CONDO (NÉ EN 1957)

Insulated female composition

GEORGE CONDO (NÉ EN 1957)
Insulated female composition
signé, titré et daté 'Condo 91 "Insulated female composition"' (au dos)
huile sur toile
130 x 130 cm. (51 1/8 x 51 1/8 in. )
Peint en 1991.
Provenance
Galerie Bruno Bischofberger, Zurich
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel
'INSULATED FEMALE COMPOSITION'; SIGNED; TITLED AND DATED ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON CANVAS.

Valentine Legris
Valentine Legris

More from POST-WAR AND CONTEMPORARY ART Paris, Day Sale