Lot Content

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
GEORGES LAVROFF (1895-1991)
PANTHÈRE, VERS 1925
En bronze argenté (traces), reposant sur un socle rectangulaire à élément pyramidal en marbre dans des tons de vert
Hauteur : 21,5 cm. (8½ in.) ; Longueur : 61 cm. (24 in.) ; Largeur : 14,5 cm. (5 5/8 in.)
Signée 'G Lavroff' sur le flan droit
Post Lot Text
A SILVERED BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURE OF A PANTHER, BY GEORGES LAVROFF, CIRCA 1925

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All