Gillian Carnegie (née en 1971)

Duenna

Duenna
signé, titré et daté ‘Gillian Carnelie 07/08 "Duenna"’ (au dos)
huile et crayon gras sur toile
75.5 x 50 cm.
Réalisé en 2007-2008.

signed, titled and dated ‘Gillian Carnelie 07/08 "Duenna" (on the reverse)
oil and oil stick on canvas
29 ¾ x 19 5/8 in.
Executed in 2007-2008.
Provenance
Galerie Gisela Capitain, Cologne
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 2008

Sale room notice

Lionel Gosset
Lionel Gosset

View condition report

More from Collection Marion Lambert