HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004)
HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004)
HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004)
2 More
ƒ: In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a c… Read more
HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004)

Raquel Welch in her backyard, Beverly Hills, 1980

HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004)
tirage argentique
signé, titré, daté et numéroté 1⁄10' au crayon (verso)
image : 48,7 x 48,2 cm. (19 1⁄8 x 19 in.)
feuille : 60,5 x 50,5 cm. (23 7⁄8 x 19 7⁄8 in.)
Ce tirage est le numéro un d’une édition de dix exemplaires.
Provenance
Hamiltons Gallery, Londres
Acquis directement auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 2007
Helmut Newton, Portraits : Photographies prises en Europe et en Amérique, Paris, Nathan, 1987, pl. 78.
Marshall Blonsky, Helmut Newton: Private Property, Munich, Schirmer/Mosel, 1989, pl. 41.

GELATIN SILVER PRINT; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED ‘1/10' IN PENCIL (VERSO)

Fannie Bourgeois
Fannie Bourgeois Specialist, Head of Sale

More from Photographies