Home page

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
HENRI PRIVAT-LIVEMONT (1861-1936)
ABSINTHE ROBETTE, 1896
Lithographie en couleur, imprimé par J.L.Goffart, Bruxelles; entoilé, encadré
107 x 79,5 cm. (42 x 31½ in.)
Post Lot Text
'ABSINTHE ROBETTE', LITHOGRAPH, LINEN-BACKED, FRAMED, BY HENRI PRIVAT LIVEMONT, PRINTED BY J. L. GOFFART, BRUSSELS, 1896

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All