HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (NÉ EN 1948)
HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (NÉ EN 1948)

Ligurian Sea, Saviore, 1993

HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (NÉ EN 1948)
Ligurian Sea, Saviore, 1993
tirage argentique monté sur support cartonné
signé, titré, daté et numéroté '2/25' au crayon (en bas à droite sur le montage); timbre sec du titre et de l'édition (sous l'image dans la marge)
image 42.4 x 54.2 cm. (16 5/8 x 21 3/8 in.)
montage 51 x 66 cm. (20 1/8 x 26 in.)
GELATIN SILVER PRINT MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT ON THE MOUNT, TITLE'S AND EDITION'S BLINDSTAMPS BELOW IMAGE IN THE MARGIN.

More from 20/21 Photographs