search

HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (NÉ EN 1948)
VAT at a rate of 5.5% will be payable on both the … Read more
HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (NÉ EN 1948)

Tyrrhenian Sea, Scilla, 1993

HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (NÉ EN 1948)
Tyrrhenian Sea, Scilla, 1993
tirage argentique, monté sur support cartonné
signé et numéroté '404' au crayon (montage, recto); timbre sec titré, daté et numéroté '17/25' '404' (marge)
image: 42,2 x 54,2 cm. (16 5/8 x 21 3/8 in.)
feuille: 48,8 x 60,4 cm. (19 ¼ x 23 ¾ in.)
montage: 50,5 x 63,7 cm. (19 7/8 x 25 in.)
Ce tirage est le numéro dix-sept d'une édition de vingt-cinq exemplaires.
Provenance
Sonnabend Gallery, New York.
Acquis directement auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel.

VAT at a rate of 5.5% will be payable on both the hammer price and the Buyer’s premium. (Please refer to section VAT refunds).
GELATIN SILVER PRINT, MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED AND NUMBERED '404' IN PENCIL (MOUNT, RECTO); BLINDSTAMPED TITLE, DATE AND NUMBERS '17/25' '404' (MARGIN)

Elodie Morel-Bazin
Elodie Morel-Bazin

More from Photographies