IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
3 More
COLLECTION PRIVÉE EUROPÉENNE
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)

Claude Levi-Strauss, Burgundy, France, 1970

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
tirage argentique viré au sélénium, tiré en 1984
signé, titré, daté (image et tirage), numéroté '15' et annoté à l'encre avec cachet de copyright du photographe/Condé Nast et cachet de limitation d'édition (verso)
image : 28.6 x 38 cm. (11 ¼ x 15 in.)
feuille : 51 x 40.5 cm. ( 20 x 16 in.)
Ce tirage provient d'une édition de quinze exemplaires.
Provenance
Hamiltons Gallery, Londres
Acquis directement auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel
Irving Penn, Passage: A Work Record, Jonathan Cape, Londres, 1991, p. 195.
GELATIN SILVER PRINT, PRINTED 1984; SIGNED, TITLED, DATE OF IMAGE AND OF PRINT, NUMBERED '15' AND VARIOUSLY ANNOTATED IN INK WITH STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S/CONDÉ NAST COPYRIGHT CREDIT AND EDITION INFORMATION (VERSO). THIS PRINT COMES FROM AN EDITION OF 15

Elodie Morel-Bazin
Elodie Morel-Bazin

View condition report

More from Photographies