IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
3 More
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)

Still Life of Mushrooms, New York, 1966

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
tirage argentique viré au sélénium, tiré en 1993
signé, titré, daté (image et tirage), numéroté '6' et annoté au crayon avec cachet de copyright du photographe et cachet de limitation d'édition (verso)
image : 39 x 49.5 cm. (15 3/8 x 19 ½ in.)
feuille : 40.5 x 50.3 cm. (16 x 19 ¾ in.)
Ce tirage provient d'une édition de six exemplaires.
Provenance
Pace/MacGill Gallery, New York
Acquis directement auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel, en 2009
SELENIUM TONED GELATIN SILVER PRINT, PRINTED 1993; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED (IMAGE AND PRINT), NUMBERED '6' AND VARIOUSLY ANNOTATED IN PENCIL WITH STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S COPYRIGHT CREDIT AND EDITION INFORMATION (VERSO); THIS PRINT IS FROM AN EDITION OF 6

Jude Hull
Jude Hull Photographs

Related Articles

View all
How Irving Penn ‘changed the w auction at Christies

More from Photographies