IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
2 More
ƒ: In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a c… Read more
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)

Tuberous Begonia (New York), 1973

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
tirage pigmentaire, tiré en 2007, monté sur support
signé, titré, daté (image et tirage), numéroté ‘12’ et ‘22888’ et annoté à l’encre avec cachet de copyright du photographe et cachet de limitation d'édition (montage, verso)
image : 42 x 52 cm. (16 1⁄2 x 20 1⁄2 in.)
feuille/montage : 64,2 x 74,3 cm. (25 1⁄4 x 29 1⁄4 in.)
Ce tirage provient d’une édition de douze exemplaires.
Provenance
Hamiltons Gallery, Londres
Acquis directement auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 2010
Irving Penn, Still life, Boston, Bulfinch, 2001, n.p.
Catalogue d'exposition, Irving Penn, Flowers, Hamiltons Gallery, Londres, 2015, pl. 5.

PIGMENT PRINT, PRINTED 2007, FLUSH-MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED (IMAGE AND PRINT) NUMBERED ‘12’ AND ‘22888’ AND ANNOTATED IN INK WITH STAMPED PHOTOGRAPHER'S COPYRIGHT CREDIT AND EDITION INFORMATION (FLUSH-MOUNT VERSO)

Fannie Bourgeois
Fannie Bourgeois Specialist, Head of Sale

More from Photographies