J. JOSSE
This lot is offered without reserve. No VAT will b… Read more
J. JOSSE

J. JOSSE
Un dessin en fusain, crayons et rehaut de blanc des trois automobiles d'avant guerre sur l'anneau, probablement à Montlhéry; [Avec] un dessin au fusain et à la mine d'automobiles de compétition au Mans; signés et datés bas à droite; les deux encadrés sous verre; 47 x 62 cm; daté 1931.

J. JOSSE
A charcoal, pencil and white drawing of three pre-War sportcars on banking, probably at Montlhéry; together with a pencil and charcoal drawing of sportscars at Le Mans; with signatures and dates to the bottom right corners; both framed and glazed; 47 x 62 cm; dated 1931.
(2)

More from Automobiles de Collection