Lot Content

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
JEAN PERZEL (1882-1986)
CONSOLE DEMI-LUNE 'REF 21' ECLAIRANTE LE MODELE CREE EN 1954
Le plateau en verre épais, le pied en fer peint en blanc, laiton verni or et verre dépoli
Hauteur : 68 cm. (26¾ in.) ; Largeur : 79,5 cm. (31 5/16 in.) ; Profondeur : 40 cm. (15 5/8 in.)
Signé 'J Perzel' sur le pourtour de la base
Post Lot Text
A GLASS, BRASS AND STEEL ILLUMINATED CONSOLE TABLE 'REF 21', BY JEAN PERZEL, DESIGNED 1954

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All