Lot Content

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
JEAN PERZEL (1892-1986)
LAMPE DE BUREAU '509', 1929
En laiton chromé, l'abat-jour en verre dépoli, la base circulaire munie d'un interrupteur
Hauteur : 37 cm. (14 5/8 in.)
Signée 'J Perzel' sur le pourtour de la base
Post Lot Text
A CHROMED BRASS AND GLASS '509' DESK LAMP, BY JEAN PERZEL, 1929

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All