JONAS MEKAS (NE EN 1922)
JONAS MEKAS (NE EN 1922)

Self-portrait with Andy, circa 1973 tiré du film 'The life of Andy Warhol'

JONAS MEKAS (NE EN 1922)
Self-portrait with Andy, circa 1973
tiré du film 'The life of Andy Warhol'
tirage couleur contrecollé sur aluminium de 1996
signé, titré, daté et numéroté 'Jonas Mekas 1996 Self-portrait with Andy c. 1973 1/25' (à l'encre au dos du montage)
88.5 x 49.5 cm. (34¾ x 19 5/8 in.)
Tirage No. 1 d'une édition de 25
Provenance
Galerie du Jour agnès b. Paris.

FIAC Espace Eiffel-Branly, Paris, 2-7 octobre 1996

'SELF-PORTRAIT WITH ANDY' ; FROM THE MOVIE 'THE LIFE OF ANDY WARHOL' ; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED ; COLOUR PRINT LAID DOWN ON ALUMINIUM ; PRINTED IN 1996.

More from Un Certain Regard sur la Photographie