JOSEPH-PHILIBERT GIRAULT DE PRANGEY (1804-1892)

62. Athènes. Temple de Minerve Poliade. 1842

daguerréotype
titré, daté et numéroté à l'encre sur une étiquette (au verso)
9.5 x 24 cm. (3 ¾ x 9 ½ in.)
Provenance
Collection privée française
DAGUERREOTYPE; TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN INK ON A LABEL ON THE VERSO.

More from Photographs