JULIO GONZALEZ (1876-1942)
" f " : In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium… Read more
JULIO GONZALEZ (1876-1942)

Paysage de Catalogne

JULIO GONZALEZ (1876-1942)
Paysage de Catalogne
signé et daté 'Juli 4 1904' (en bas à droite)
aquarelle, plume et encre de Chine sur papier
20.3 x 18.6 cm. (8 x 7 3/8 in.)
Exécuté en 1904
Provenance
Atelier de l'artiste, Paris.
Galerie de France, Paris.
Collection particulière, Suisse.
J. Gibert, Julio Gonzalez, catalogue raisonné des dessins, Paris, 1975, vol. II, p. 37 (illustré).

'LANDSCAPE IN CATALOGNE'; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; WATERCOLOUR, PEN AND INDIA INK ON PAPER.

Léonore Vitry
Léonore Vitry Administrateur

Condition Report

View condition report

More from Art Impressionniste et Moderne