Lari Pittman (né en 1952)
Please note that in addition to the regular Buyer’… Read more
Lari Pittman (né en 1952)

Untitled #1

Lari Pittman (né en 1952)
Untitled #1
signé et daté ‘Lari Pittman 2007’ (au dos)
alkyde et peinture en spray sur toile préparée au gesso et montée sur panneau
218.4 x 259.1 cm.
Réalisé en 2007.

signed and dated ‘Lari Pittman 2007’ (on the reverse)
alkyd and spraypaint on gessoed canvas mounted on panel
86 x 102 in.
Executed in 2007.
Provenance
Regen Projects, Los Angeles
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel
Los Angeles, Regen Projects, Lari Pittman, septembre-octobre 2007.
Sale room notice

Lionel Gosset
Lionel Gosset

View condition report

More from Collection Marion Lambert