LISA OPPENHEIM (née en 1975)
ƒ: In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a c… Read more
LISA OPPENHEIM (née en 1975)

Man Holding Large Camera Photographing a Cataclysmic Event, Possibly a Volcano Erupting, 1908/2012, 2012

LISA OPPENHEIM (née en 1975)
4 tirages argentiques exposés et solarisés montés sur support cartonné, unique
signé au feutre et porte le titre et la date sur une étiquette dactylographiée de la galerie (au dos du cadre)
image/feuille 116 x 71 cm. (45 5/8 x 28 in.)

Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité de the Approach Gallery signé par le photographe.
Provenance
The approach Gallery, Londres

4 GELATIN SILVER PRINT EXPOSED AND SOLARIZED MOUNTED ON BOARD, UNIQUE; SIGNED IN FELT PEN WITH TITLE AND DATE ON A TYPED GALLERY'S LABEL ON THE REVERSE OF THE FRAME. THIS PRINT IS ACCOMPANIED BY A CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY FROM THE APPROACH GALLERY SIGNED BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER.

More from Collection Shalom Shpilman vendue au profit du Shpilman Institute for Photography