LORETTA LUX (NÉE EN 1969)
LORETTA LUX (NÉE EN 1969)

The Waiting Girl, 2006

LORETTA LUX (NÉE EN 1969) The Waiting Girl, 2006 tirage cibachrome monté sur aluminium signé, titré, daté et numéroté '3/7' à l'encre (sur une étiquette du photographe au dos du montage) image 38 x 53 cm. (15 x 20 7/8 in.) feuille/montage 50 x 65 cm. (19 ¾ x 25 5/8 in.)
CIBACHROME PRINT FLUSH-MOUNTED ON ALUMINUM; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN INK ON A PHOTOGRAPHER'S LABEL ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNT.

More From Photographs, Icons & Style