Louis Schrikkel (1902-1995)
Louis Schrikkel (1902-1995)

Het bescheiden ruikertje

Louis Schrikkel (1902-1995)
Het bescheiden ruikertje
signed lower right Louis Schrikkel
crayons and gouache on paper
26 x 45 cm
Provenance
Kunsthandel E. den Bieman-de Haas, Amsterdam
Sale room notice
Please note that this lot is dated lower left 1928

More from TWENTIETH CENTURY ART