LUSTRE CAGE DE STYLE LOUIS XV
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more
LUSTRE CAGE DE STYLE LOUIS XV

XXEME SIECLE

LUSTRE CAGE DE STYLE LOUIS XV
XXEME SIECLE
En bronze ciselé et doré, cristal et verre améthysté, à douze bras de lumière sur deux rangs, à décor de masques d'hommes barbus, monté pour l'électricité
Hauteur: 121 cm. (47½ in.) ; Diamètre: 82 cm. (32 1/3 in.)

A LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU, CRYSTAL AND GLASS TWELVE-BRANCH CHANDELIER, 20TH CENTURY

Mathilde Bensard
Mathilde Bensard

Related Articles

View all
Virtual tour: Classic Week con auction at Christies
Discover ‘creative genius’ Dav auction at Christies
The A-Z of furniture: Terminol auction at Christies

More from Interiors