Lot Content

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
MAISON DESNY (1927-1933)
PAIRE DE BOÎTES CARRÉES COUVERTES, VERS 1930
Les angles arrondis, en laiton argenté, les prises cylindriques en ébène de Macassar
Hauteur : 6 cm. (2 3/8 in.) ; Côté : 14 cm. (5½ in.)
Chacune estampillée 'DESNY PARIS, DEPOSÉ, MADE IN FRANCE' au revers (2)
Post Lot Text
A PAIR OF SILVERED METAL AND MACASSAR EBONY BOXES, BY MAISON DESNY, CIRCA 1930

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All