MALLE DE VOYAGE
This lot is offered without reserve. No VAT will b… Read more
MALLE DE VOYAGE

LOUIS VUITTON

MALLE DE VOYAGE
LOUIS VUITTON
Couverte de toile enduite monogrammée 'LV', renforcée de lattes en hêtre, les poignées et la serrure marquées '1 RUE SCRIBE/PARIS/LOUIS VUITTON/LONDON/454 STRAND MADE IN FRANCE', la serrure numérotée '07859', l'intérieur présente une étiquette 'ASNIERES/S/SEINE/Louis Vuitton', munie de roulettes
Hauteur: 70,5 cm. (27¾ in.), Largeur: 110 cm. (43¼ in.), Profondeur: 62,5 cm. (24 5/8 in.)

A TRAVEL TRUNK BY LOUIS VUITTON

Related Articles

View all
Why Britain was first to go Po auction at Christies
Christie’s announces new Asia  auction at Christies
Updated: art exhibitions and e auction at Christies

More from Intérieurs