Browse Lots

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
MAX LE VERRIER (1891-1973)
LION MARCHANT, VERS 1925
En régule patiné noir, la base rectangulaire en marbre noir de Belgique
Hauteur : 29 cm. (11 3/8 in.) ; Longueur : 65 cm. (25½ in.) ; Largeur : 15 cm. (5 7/8 in.)
Signé 'M Le Verrier' au revers de la queue
Post Lot Text
A PATINATED METAL AND MARBLE SCULPTURE OF A LION, BY MAX LE VERRIER, CIRCA 1925

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All