MERET OPPENHEIM (1913-1985)
PROPERTY FROM AN IMPORTANT SWISS COLLECTION
MERET OPPENHEIM (1913-1985)

Dunkle Macht

MERET OPPENHEIM (1913-1985)
Dunkle Macht
signé du monogramme et daté 'M.O.II. 59' (en bas à droite); signé du monogramme et daté 'M.O.II. 59' (au dos)
huile sur panneau
50 x 34 cm. (19 5/8 x 13 3/8 in.)
Peint en 1959.
Provenance
Collection privée, Suisse
B. Curiger, Meret Oppenheim, Zürich, 1982, No. H. 51, p. 167 (illustré).
Bâle, Atelier Riehentor, juin 1959.
'DUNKLE MACHT'; SIGNED WITH THE MONOGRAM AND DATED LOWER RIGHT AND ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON BOARD.

Valentine Legris
Valentine Legris

More from POST-WAR AND CONTEMPORARY ART Paris, Day Sale