Nan Goldin (née en 1953)
Nan Goldin (née en 1953)
Nan Goldin (née en 1953)
2 More
Please note that in addition to the regular Buyer’… Read more
Nan Goldin (née en 1953)

Joey at the Love Ball, NYC, 1991

Nan Goldin (née en 1953)
tirage Cibachrome
signé, daté, titré, numéroté '6/25' à l'encre (verso)
image : 78 x 99 cm.
feuille : 85,3 x 101,3 cm.
Ce tirage est le numéro six d'une édition de vingt-cinq exemplaires.

Cibachrome print
signed, titled, dated and numbered '6/25' in ink (verso)
image: 30 ¾ x 39 in.
sheet: 33 5/8 x 39 7/8 in.
This work is number 6 from an edition of 25.
Provenance
Pace/MacGill Gallery, New York
Acquis directement auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 1993
Catalogue d’exposition, Nan Goldin, I'll Be Your Mirror, Whitney Museum of American Art, New York, 1996, p. 304.
Sale room notice

Lionel Gosset
Lionel Gosset

View condition report

More from Collection Marion Lambert