Nan Goldin (Washington - Née en 1953)
2 More

Volcano at Dawn, Stromboli, Italy, 1996

signé, titré et numéroté '7/15' à l'encre (verso); signé, titré, daté et numéroté '7/15' sur étiquette de galerie (verso)
tirage Cibachrome
image : 66 x 98 cm.
feuille : 68.5 x 100.4 cm.
Ce tirage est le numéro sept d'une édition de quinze exemplaires.

signed, titled, and numbered '7/15' in ink (verso); signed, titled, dated, and numbered '7/15' on gallery's label (verso)
Cibachrome print
image : 26 x 38 5/8 in.
sheet : 27 x 39 ½ in.
This print is the number seven of an edition of fifteen.
Provenance
Galerie Yvon Lambert, Paris.
Acquis directement auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel, en 1998.
Nan Goldin, The Devils Playground, Phaidon Press Limited, Londres, 2003, np.
Nan Goldin, Ill be your mirror, Whitney Museum of American Art, New York, p. 435.

Alice Chevrier
Alice Chevrier Books & Manuscripts

Condition Report

View condition report

More from Women in art