Olga de Amaral (née en 1932)
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more
Olga de Amaral (née en 1932)

Resonancia II

Olga de Amaral (née en 1932)
Resonancia II
signé, titré et daté '"RESONANCIA II” 2009 Olga de Amaral’ (sur un label fixé au dos)
acrylique, feuille d'or, fils et gesso sur lin
154 x 85 cm.
Réalisé en 2009.

signed, titled and dated '"RESONANCIA II” 2009 Olga de Amaral’ (on label affixed to reverse)
acrylic, gold leaf, thread and gesso on linen
60 5⁄8 x 33 1⁄2 in.
Executed in 2009.
Provenance
Atelier de l'artiste.
Galerie Agnès Monplaisir, Paris.
M. Drutt, G. Bueno, H. Corcoran, Olga de Amaral, Paris, 2015 (illustré en couleurs pp. 10 et 119).

More from 20th/21st Century: Paris Evening Sale