PAIRE D'ARMOIRES DU MILIEU DU XIXEME SIECLE
This lot is offered without reserve. No VAT will b… Read more

En acajou et placage d'acajou flammé, ouvrant par un vantail, sommée d'une corniche et reposant sur des pieds antérieurs de forme boule et postérieurs droits; petits éclats, accidents et clef cassée
Hauteur: 184 cm. (72½ in.), Largeur: 80 cm. (31½ in.), Profondeur: 40 cm. (15¾ in.)

A PAIR OF MIDDLE 19TH CENTURY ARMOIRES

Related Articles

View all
Why Britain was first to go Po auction at Christies
Updated: art exhibitions and e auction at Christies
Christie’s announces new Asia  auction at Christies

More from Intérieurs