PAIRE DE POTICHES COUVERTES EN PORCELAINE DE LA FAMILLE VERTE

CHINE, DYNASTIE QING, XIXEME SIECLE

A décor de faisan debout sur un rocher parmi des pivoines épanouies dans un jardin arboré, le couvercle orné de branchages fleuris ; restaurations sur une potiche.
Hauteur: 40 cm. (15 ¾ in.)
Provenance
From the estate of Mrs X, France.
A PAIR OF FAMILLE VERTE JARS AND COVERS
CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY
Sale room notice

Mathilde Bensard
Mathilde Bensard

Related Articles

View all
Discover ‘creative genius’ Dav auction at Christies
The A-Z of furniture: Terminol auction at Christies
The best exhibitions of summer auction at Christies

More from Interiors