PAIRE DE TASSES ET LEUR SOUS-TASSE EN BISCUIT ET PORCELAINE DE PARIS DU DEBUT DU XIXEME SIECLE
This lot is offered without reserve. No VAT will b… Read more

Les tasses en forme de cygne, les sous-tasses à décor or d'un monogramme, frise de palmettes sur le bord
Longueur d'une sous-tasse: 15 cm. (5 7/8 in.) (4)

A PAIR OF EARLY 19 TH CENTURY PARIS BISCUIT AND PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS

Related Articles

View all
Why Britain was first to go Po auction at Christies
Christies auction house James Christie logo
Restitution: how these Old Mas auction at Christies

More from Intérieurs