PAIRE DE VASES D'EPOQUE NAPOLEON III

SECONDE MOITIE DU XIXEME SIECLE

En porcelaine bleu blanc et famille rose à réhauts d'or, Chine, fin XVIII - début XIXe siècle, la monture en bronze ciselé et doré, à décor de personnages et d'animaux
Hauteur: 36 cm. (14 ¼ in.)
A PAIR OF NAPOLEON III ORMOLU-MOUNTED CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY

Mathilde Bensard
Mathilde Bensard

Related Articles

View all
Discover ‘creative genius’ Dav auction at Christies
The A-Z of furniture: Terminol auction at Christies
The best exhibitions of summer auction at Christies

More from Interiors