PARAVENT DE STYLE EMPIRE
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more
PARAVENT DE STYLE EMPIRE

XXEME SIECLE

PARAVENT DE STYLE EMPIRE
XXEME SIECLE
En placage d'acajou et ornementation de bronze ciselé, à quatre feuilles ajourées d'un croisillon et gainées de tissu vert
Hauteur: 121 cm. (47 ½ in.) ; Largeur d'une feuille: 40 cm. (15 ¾ in.)

AN EMPIRE STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY FOUR-LEAF FOLDING-SCREEN, 20TH CENTURY

Mathilde Bensard
Mathilde Bensard

More from Interiors