PAUL JENKINS (1923 - 2012)
PAUL JENKINS (1923 - 2012)

Phenomena: the infinity of the city

PAUL JENKINS (1923 - 2012)
Signé Paul Jenkins en bas à droite; signé, titré et daté Paul jenkins 1996 "Phenomena the infinity of the city" sur un label au dos / signed Paul Jenkins (lower right); signed, titled and dated Paul jenkins 1996 "Phenomena the infinity of the city" (on a label on the reverse)
Aquarelle sur papier / watercolour on paper
42 x 85.5 cm. / 16 ½ x 33 5/8 in.
Réalisé en 1993 / Executed in 1993
Provenance
Collection Bordas-Mourlot, New York.
Vente anonyme, Me le Fur, 15 mars 2019, lot 182.
Acquis lors de cette vente.

Flavien Gaillard
Flavien Gaillard Head of Department