PAUL SIGNAC (1863-1935)
No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VA… Read more COLLECTION PARTICULIERE PARISIENNE
PAUL SIGNAC (1863-1935)

Le Pont des Arts à Paris

PAUL SIGNAC (1863-1935)
Le Pont des Arts à Paris
signé et daté 'P. Signac décembre 1910' (en bas à gauche)
aquarelle, pierre noire et gouache sur papier
27.7 x 38.7 cm. (10 7/8 x 15¼ in.)
Exécuté en décembre 1910
Provenance
Collection de Monsieur et Madame H. et S. F., Paris.
Venise, XIVe Esposizione Internazionale d'Arte della Cittá di Venezia, 1924, p. 193, no. 235 (titré 'Notre Dame').

'THE PONT DES ARTS, PARIS'; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT; WATERCOLOUR, BLACK CRAYON AND GOUACHE ON PAPER.

Léonore Vitry
Léonore Vitry Administrateur

Condition Report

View condition report

More from Art Impressionniste et Moderne