PENDANT D'OREILLE
This lot is offered without reserve. No VAT will b… Read more
PENDANT D'OREILLE

ANTI ATLAS, IDA OU NADIF, XIXEME SIECLE

PENDANT D'OREILLE
En argent niellé, émaillé en bleu et jaune et serti de pierreries rouges, composé d'un crochet, anneau, plaque rectangulaire surmontée d'un rondeau en pendentif, pendeloques en deux rangées
Hauteur: 25,5 cm. (10 in.)

AN 19TH CENTURY IDA OU NADIF EARRING

Related Articles

View all
From holy script to Huroufiyah auction at Christies
Virtual tour: Pride @ Christie auction at Christies
What I’ve learned: Jane Hay, I auction at Christies