QUATRE GROUPES EN BISCUIT
This lot is offered without reserve. No VAT will b… Read more
QUATRE GROUPES EN BISCUIT

CIRCA 1900

QUATRE GROUPES EN BISCUIT
CIRCA 1900
Comprenant deux groupes avec trois putti dans le style de Sèvres (deux pieds restaurés et manque); un groupe représentant un pianiste et un chanteur; une jeune femme tenant une corbeille de fleurs (petits éclats)
Hauteur de la jeune femme: 19 cm. (7½ in.) (4)

FOUR CONTINENTAL BISCUIT GROUPS, CIRCA 1900

Related Articles

View all
Why Britain was first to go Po auction at Christies
The story behind Radiohead’s c auction at Christies
At your service: private sales auction at Christies

More from Intérieurs