search

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
RENÉ HERBST (1891-1982) FOR SIEGEL
PRÉSENTOIR RECTANGULAIRE, VERS 1930
En fer nickelé tubulaire, reposant sur un pied arrière, la partie supérieure ajustable
Hauteur : 115,5 cm. (45½ in.)
À motif de deux trèfles et numéroté respectivement 1 et 7 sur chaque écrou
Post Lot Text
A NICKELLED TUBULAR STEEL FOLIO STAND, BY RENÉ HERBST FOR SIEGEL, CIRCA 1930

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All