Lot Content

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
RENÉ HERBST (1891-1982)
PORTE-DOCUMENTS 'RH', VERS 1930
En cuir noir, la boucle en laiton argenté (traces)
33,5 x 40 cm. (13 1/8 x 16 in.)
Portant les initiales 'R.H' sur le rabat
Provenance
Appartement de René Herbst ;
Galerie Maria de Beyrie, Paris.
Post Lot Text
A LEATHER AND SILVERED BRASS FOLIO CASE, BY RENÉ HERBST, CIRCA 1930

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All