search

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
RENÉ HERBST (1891-1982) POUR SIEGEL
BUSTE PRÉSENTOIR STYLISÉ, VERS 1930
En feuille de laiton nickelée
Hauteur : 32 cm. (12 5/8 in.) ; Largeur : 35 cm. (13¾ in.)
Estampillé 'ETS SIEGEL PARIS' à la base
Post Lot Text
A NICKELLED BRASS STYLISED BUST, BY RENÉ HERBST FOR SIEGEL, CIRCA 1930

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All