RICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004)
"+" VAT at a rate of 20% will be payable on both t… Read more
RICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004)

Aldous Huxley, Writer, New York, 1956

RICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004)
tirage argentique, tiré en 1959
signé à la pointe sèche (en bas à droite sur l'image); signé, titré, daté et numéroté '6/10' au crayon, cachet de copyright du photographe et de limitation de reproduction (au verso)
image 10.2 x 15.2 cm. (4 x 6 in.)
feuille 35.3 x 28 cm. (13 7/8 x 11 in.)

GELATIN SILVER PRINT; PRINTED 1959; SIGNED IN DRYPOINT LOWER RIGHT ON THE IMAGE; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL; PHOTOGRAPHER'S COPYRIGHT AND REPRODUCTION LIMITATION'S STAMP ON THE VERSO.