ROGER BALLEN (né en 1950)

ROGER BALLEN (né en 1950)

Dresie et Casie, Twins, Western Transvaal, 1993

ROGER BALLEN (né en 1950) Dresie et Casie, Twins, Western Transvaal, 1993 tirage argentique viré au sélénium signé, titré, daté et numéroté '5/6' au crayon (au verso) image 64.6 x 64.5 cm. ( 25 ½ x25 ½ in.) feuille 79.5 x 80 cm. ( 31 ¼ x 31 ½ in.) Ce tirage est accompagné d'un certificat d'authenticité du photographe.
R.Ballen, Platteland, Images from Rural South Africa, Londres, 1995, ill.1; Double Vie, Double Vue, Fondation Cartier pour l'Art Contemporain, Paris, 1996, np.; R.Ballen, Outland, Berlin, 2001, np.; R.Ballen, Shadow Chamber, New York, 2005, p.3; U.Pohlmann, Roger Ballen, Fotografien 1969-2009, Bielefed, 2010, p.53

GELATIN SILVER PRINT SELENIUM TONED; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL ON THE VERSO. THIS PRINT IS ACCOMPANIED BY A CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY FROM THE PHOTOGRAPHER.

More From Collection Shalom Shpilman vendue au profit du Shpilman Institute for Photography