SECRETAIRE A ABATTANT D'EPOQUE BIEDERMEIER
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more

AUTRICHE, MILIEU DU XIXEME SIECLE

En acajou et placage d'acajou, ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré associée et marbre blanc, la façade architecturée ouvrant par quatre tiroirs et un abattant découvrant sept tiroirs avec un compartiment ; une colonne réparée
Hauteur: 148 cm. (58 in.) ; Largeur: 100 cm. (39 ¼ in.) ; Profondeur: 51 cm. (20 in.)

A BIEDERMEIER ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY AND WHITE MARBLE SECRETAIRE, AUSTRIAN, MID-19TH CENTURY

Mathilde Bensard
Mathilde Bensard

Related Articles

View all
Virtual tour: Classic Week con auction at Christies
Discover ‘creative genius’ Dav auction at Christies
The A-Z of furniture: Terminol auction at Christies

More from Interiors