SIX STATUETTES CEPHALOMORPHES
SIX STATUETTES CEPHALOMORPHES

VANUATU

SIX STATUETTES CEPHALOMORPHES
Vanuatu
En fibres végétales recouvertes d'un décor polychrome de pigments et avec insertions de dents de sanglier
Hauteurs de 15 à 104 cm (6)
SIX VANUATU FIBRE HEADDRESSES AND FIGURES

Related Articles

View all
Virtual tour: Collection Miche auction at Christies
Martha Baer: a life in picture auction at Christies
Updated: art exhibitions and e auction at Christies

More from ART AFRICAIN, OCEANIEN ET PRECOLOMBIEN