SOL LEWITT (1928-2007)
SOL LEWITT (1928-2007)

Left: parallel pencil lines, Right: parallel ink lines

SOL LEWITT (1928-2007)
signé, titré, daté et situé '"Left: parallel pencil lines, Right: parallel ink lines"/ Sol lewitt/ nyc oct 28 1972' (au dos et au dos du cadre)
mine de plomb et encre sur papier
36 x 28 cm. (14 1/8 x 11 in.)
Réalisé en 1972.
Provenance
Collection Bénédicte Pesle, Paris (don de l'artiste)
'LEFT PARALLEL: PENCIL LINES, RIGHT: PARALLEL INK LINES; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND LOCATED ON THE REVERSE AND ON THE REVERSE OF THE FRAME; GRAPHITE AND INK ON PAPER.

Paul Nyzam
Paul Nyzam

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Sofia Lewitt.

More from She Was a Giant Collection Bénédicte Pesle