STÉPHANE SEDNAOUI (NÉ EN 1963)

Bjork, Big Time Sensuality, 1993

tirage argentique postérieur monté sur aluminium,
signé à la pointe sèche (en bas à droite sur l'image); titré, daté et numéroté '4/5' à l'encre et timbre sec du photographe sur une étiquette (au dos du cadre)
image/montage 60 x 90 cm. (23 5/8 x 35 ½ in.)
PIGMENT PRINT FLUSH-MOUNTED ON ALUMINUM; PRINTED LATER; SIGNED IN DRYPOINT LOWER RIGHT ON THE IMAGE; TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN INK AND PHOTOGRAPHER BLINDSTAMP ON A LABEL ON THE REVERSE OF THE FRAME.

More from Photographs, Icons & Style