Auction Content

SUITE DE SIX CHAISES D'EPOQUE RESTAURATION
This lot is offered without reserve. No VAT will b… Read more

En acajou et placage d'acajou, à dossier bandeau légèrement incurvé, reposant sur des pieds antérieurs en console et postérieurs sabre, garniture de tissu rayé usée
Hauteur: 84 cm. (33 in.) (6)

A SET OF SIX RESTAURATION CHAIRS

Related Articles

View all
Why Britain was first to go Po auction at Christies
Updated: art exhibitions and e auction at Christies
Christie’s announces new Asia  auction at Christies

More from Intérieurs