search

THOMAS DEMAND ( né en 1964)
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more
THOMAS DEMAND (NÉ EN 1964)

Fabrik, 1993

THOMAS DEMAND (NÉ EN 1964)
Fabrik, 1993
tirage chromogénique monté sous diasec sur dibond
signé, daté à l'encre et étiquette 'DEM B02 03' (sur le chassis au dos du montage)
image 120 x 180 cm (47 ¼ x 70 7/8 in.)
Ce tirage est le numéro 3 d'une édition de 5 exemplaires.
Provenance
Galerie Tanit, Munich
Acquis auprès de celle-ci en 1998

CHROMOGENIC PRINT MOUNTED ON DIASEC ON DIBOND; SIGNED, DATED IN INK AND LABEL 'DEM B02 03' ON THE STRETCHER ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNT. THIS PRINT IS NUMBER 3 FROM AN EDITION OF 5.
Sale Room Notice
Veuillez noter que ce tirage est le numéro 3 d'une édition de 5 exemplaires.
Please note that this print is number 3 from an edition of 5.

Il a été acquis à la Galerie Tanit de Munich en 1998 par le propriétaire actuel.
It was acquired from Tanit Gallery in 1998 by the current owner.

More from Photographs