Lot Content

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS
LAMPE DE BUREAU ARTICULÉE, VERS 1925
En aluminium, à décor crénelé, le réflecteur orientable, la base quadrangulaire en bronze chromé
Hauteur : 37 cm. (14½ in.)
Post Lot Text
AN ALUMINIUM AND CROMED BRASS ADJUSTABLE DESK LAMP, FRENCH, CIRCA 1925

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All