Lot Content

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
TRAVAIL MODERNE
VASE PORTE-COUPE TRIPODE
En bronze argenté et verre, la coupe teintée bleue
Hauteur : 32,5 cm. (12¾ in.) ; Diamètre : 24 cm. (9½ in.)
La coupe portant une signature indistincte et numérotée '21/50' au revers
Post Lot Text
A SILVERED BRASS AND GLASS VASE, MODERN

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All